All-League Baseball | PostIndependent.com
YOUR AD HERE »

All-League Baseball

Post Independent
Glenwood Springs, CO Colorado

Player of the Year: Cole Cummings, Palisade

Coach of the Year: Steve Moore, Palisade

First team



Cole Cummings, Sr., Palisade

Kameron Pfaff, Sr., Palisade



Caden Woods, Jr., Palisade

Tate Herland, Sr., Palisade

Robert Reynolds, Sr., Glenwood Springs

Cody Derby, Sr., Glenwood Springs

Chris Lopez, Sr., Delta

Tanner Coulter, Sr., Eagle Valley

Dave Honda, Sr., Battle Mountain

Bubba Ivers, Jr., Moffat County

Second team

Caleb Hall, Sr., Palisade

Justin Bell, Sr., Palisade

Cole Ryan, Sr., Glenwood Springs

Tyler Sandoval, Soph., Delta

Keaton Reiher, Soph., Delta

Thomas Kelly, Jr., Steamboat Springs

Tommy Lyon, Sr., Steamboat Springs

Cordell Schofield, Sr., Eagle Valley

Zach Linder, Jr., Eagle Valley

Riley Robbins, Sr., Battle Mountain

Honorable mention

Quinn Clark, Jr., Palisade

Lane Orman, Sr., Palisade

Gabriel Hellmann, Palisade

Pete Ray, Jr., Glenwood Springs

Miguel Vega, Sr., Glenwood Springs

Jon Forristall, Sr., Glenwood Springs

Jordan Sandoval, Sr., Delta

Brendan Korte, Sr., Delta

Isaiah Kathrein, Soph., Delta

Justin Dieter, Jr., Steamboat Springs

Tyler Brown, Sr., Steamboat Springs

Co-coaches of the Year: Troy Phillips, Rifle, and Jason Yantzer, Hotchkiss

Infielders

First team

Triston Quigley, Jr., SS, Rifle

Willy Corey, Sr., SS, Olathe

Clay Gross, Sr., 3B, Roaring Fork

Russ Evan, Jr., 1B, Hotchkiss

Trent Walker, Soph., SS, Cedaredge

Chad George, Sr., SS, Gunnison

Marco Meza, Sr., 2B, Hotchkiss

Honorable mention

Nate Schilt, Sr., 3B, Rifle

Jacob Withee, Sr., 1B, Rifle

Fern Madrid, Sr., INF, Olathe

Tanner Banc, Sr., INF, Basalt

Spencer Glasener, Jr., INF, Basalt

Austin Pace, Sr., INF, Coal Ridge

Outfielders

First team

Hunter Finger, Sr., Rifle

Devan Rupe, Fr., Hotchkiss

Jason Armendariz, Sr., Olathe

Sterling Rose, Sr., Cedaredge

Thomas Cerise, Sr., Roaring Fork

Caleb Wilson, Jr., Gunnison

Catchers

First team

Jaime Rodriguez, Sr., Hotchkiss

Greg Edginton, Sr., Cedaredge

Wyatt Robinson, Soph., Rifle

Honorable mention

Ronnie Mumm, Sr., Olathe

Ryan Blackard, Sr., Coal Ridge

Dominic Rinaldi, Sr., Aspen

Pitchers

First team

Danny Bartels, Jr., Rifle

Edgar Macias, Sr., Hotchkiss

Drew Beach, Sr., Cedaredge

Cody Henry, Sr., Gunnison

Utility

First team

Ben Kaylor, Sr., SS, Olathe

Brayden Wilson, Jr., 2B/3B, Hotchkiss

Johnny Nieslanik, Jr., 1B/DH, Roaring Fork

Honorable mention

Bailey Hoffmeister, Soph., Rifle

Jake White, Jr., Grand Valley


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Glenwood Springs and Garfield County make the Post Independent’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User