Cheatin’ Woodchuck Chase results | PostIndependent.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Cheatin’ Woodchuck Chase results

Post Independent
Glenwood Springs, CO Colorado

Saturday at Rifle Mountain Park

Five-mile race

Males



15-19: 1. Keenan Skelly, 32:10.9.

20-29: 1. Wesley Toews, 29:34.1; 2. Casey Rippy, 34:23.2; 3. Tyler Nicolson, 40:49; 4. Dan Baugh, 43:18.4; 5. Guthrey Athip, 45:34.3.



30-39: 1. Josh Hejtmanek, 28:14.5 (overall men’s winner); 2. Jesus Chavez, 34:55.6; 3. Andy Baumert, 38:30.3; 4. Adam Herrera, 44:32.5; 5. Michael Nash, 48:58.9; 6. Gregorio Rois, 51:16.4.

40-49: 1. John Stroud, 30:51.1; 2. Jeff Novark, 32:50.5; 3. Charlie Marley, 35:11.6; 4. Shawn Wade, 36:44.6; 5. Scott Sutton, 40:03.1; 6. Donald Green, 48:41.1; 7. James Murphy, 59:08.8.

50-59: 1. Candelario De Luera, 31:58.4; 2. Brad Palmer, 33:54.7; 3. Ken Skelly, 35:54.1; 4. Ken Koerber, 42:41.5; 5. Mike Leatherby, 53:00.8; 6. Lynn Parkyn, 56:19.4.

60-69: 1. Bob Willey, 36:41.2.

Females

20-29: 1. Katie Bagley, 29:04.3 (overall women’s winner); 2. Tobe Rippy, 34:49.8; 3. Christine Smalley, 34:51.7; 4. Brittney Rippy, 35:04.7; 5. Sarah Cunningham, 37:42.8; 6. Alicia Kuhns, 41:30.8; 7. Ashley Swallow, 41:31.8; 8. Katie Brynildson, 42:13.5; 9. Michelle Partain, 43:29.2; 10. Rebecca Downs, 43:29.8; 11. Katina Leatherby, 47:14.5; 12. Josie Wood, 57:07.6; 13. Desiree Whitehed, 1:02:46.7.

30-39: 1. Tinker DuClo, 34:46.9; 2. Kathryn Grossup, 36:07.7; 3. Nicole Pray, 37:56.4; 4. Sage O’Neil, 38:49; 5. Diane Chapin, 39:28.4; 6. Sue Bilstad, 41:10.9; 7. Casey Walter, 41:49.8; 8. Renee Calderon, 43:30.6; 9. Kerri Heyl, 44:06.4; 10. Dendy Heisel, 45:43.9; 11. Tricia Herrera, 48:41.1; 12. Shanley Mangeot, 49:53.8; 13. Melanie Davis, 56:14.8; 14. Auire Neuonen, 57:14.2; 15. Lydia Rois, 1:06:02.35.

40-49: 1. Eileen Wysocki, 37:26.2; 2. Kathy Falkenberg, 39:27.2; 3. Jill Anson, 39:52.7; 4. Ellie Carly, 40:01.7; 5. JuLynn Saunders, 42:28.5; 6. Lisa Jones, 44:19.7; 7. Tina Clark, 49:36.7; 8. Claudia Gredig, 56:14.4; 9. Alisa Foreman, 1:00:25.94.

50-59: 1. Nadine Leatherby, 42:31.7; 2. Linda Osiecki, 47:05.7; 3. Elayne Turner, 48:52.2; 4. Susie Lockard, 49:37.3; 5. Kathy Strong, 52:56.6; 6. Sherly Douglas, 54:13.5; 7. Chris Murphy, 59:10.4; 8. Lori Kagay, 1:08:47.35.

70-79: 1. R. Larsen, 58:39.

2.3-mile race

Males

14-and-under: 1. Trevor Stroud, 18:16.8 (overall men’s winner); 2. Erik Manuppella, 41:37.3.

40-49: 1. Bruce Kollar, 19:46.2; 2. John Jenick, 20:46.5.

50-59: 1. John Douglas, 30:04.6; 2. Gerald Schafer, 32:58.5.

60-69: 1. George Schafer, 22:022.2.

Females

14-and-under: 1. Baily Manuppella, 23:12.2; 2. Casey Manuppella, 34:38.7; 3. Camille Kollar, 35:32.5; 4. Kirsten Kollar, 36.20.2.

30-39: 1. Mandy Whitt, 20:43 (overall women’s winner); 2. Katie Gengler, 35:31.7.

40-49: 1. Tami Stroud, 32:30.7; 2. Ara Kollar, 35:32; 3. Susie Speranza, 37:04.2; 4. Kathy Hall, 37:30.5; 5. Tina Clark, 41:36.7.

50-59: 1. Melody Baker, 28:55.7; 2. Jane Whitt, 40:34.9; 3. Leslie Kanulia, 40:36.1.

60-69: 1. Barbara Guy, 40:51.1.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Glenwood Springs and Garfield County make the Post Independent’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User