Fall 2012 Prep Volleyball Schedules
Glenwood Springs, CO Colorado
Coal Ridge
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 30-Sept. 1 Glenwood Invitational
Sept. 4 vs. Glenwood Springs 6 p.m.
Sept. 6 vs. Grand Valley 6 p.m.
Sept. 13 at Moffat County tbd
Sept. 15 at Gunnison 4 p.m.
Sept. 18 at Rifle 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 vs. Aspen 6 p.m.
Sept. 27 vs. Moffat County 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 vs. Basalt 6 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Olathe Noon
Oct. 9 at Grand Valley 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 vs. Cedaredge 6 p.m.
Oct. 13 at G.J. Central Noon
Oct. 16 at Battle Mountain tbd
Oct. 18 vs. Rifle 6 p.m.
Oct. 20 at Roaring Fork 3 p.m.
Oct. 26-27 3A WSL tourn. at G.J. Central
Glenwood Springs
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 30-Sept. 1 Glenwood Invitational
Sept. 4 at Coal Ridge 6 p.m.
Sept. 6 vs. G.J. Central 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 13 vs. Eagle Valley 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 18 at Palisade 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 vs. Battle Mountain 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 vs. Steamboat Springs 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 at Delta 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 at Eagle Valley 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 vs. Palisade 1 p.m.
Oct. 11 at Battle Mountain 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 13 vs. Summit 1 p.m.
Oct. 18 at Steamboat Springs 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 at Summit Tournament
Oct. 23 at Summit 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 25 vs. Delta 6:30 p.m.
Grand Valley
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 30-Sept. 1 Glenwood Invitational
Sept. 6 at Coal Ridge 6 p.m.
Sept. 7 vs. Paonia 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 11 vs. Rifle 6 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Gunnison 1 p.m.
Sept. 18 at Meeker 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 vs. Basalt 6 p.m.
Sept. 22 vs. Moffat County 3 p.m.
Sept. 25 at Rifle 6 p.m.
Sept. 29 vs. Aspen 3 p.m.
Oct. 2 at Moffat County 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 at Delta 6 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Olathe 5 p.m.
Oct. 9 vs. Coal Ridge 6 p.m.
Oct. 13 at Roaring Fork 3 p.m.
Oct. 20 vs. Cedaredge 3 p.m.
Oct. 26-27 3A WSL tourn. at G.J. Central
Rifle
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 30-Sept. 1 at Glenwood Invitational
Sept. 6 at Moffat County 6 p.m.
Sept. 8 at Battle Mountain 1 p.m.
Sept. 11 at Grand Valley 6 p.m.
Sept. 13 at Basalt 6 p.m.
Sept. 18 vs. Coal Ridge 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 vs. Cedaredge 6 p.m.
Sept. 21 at Hotchkiss 6 p.m.
Sept. 25 vs. Grand Valley 6 p.m.
Sept. 27 at Gunnison 6 p.m.
Oct. 2 at Aspen 6 p.m.
Oct. 9 vs. Steamboat Springs 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 vs. Roaring Fork 6 p.m.
Oct. 13 vs. Olathe Noon
Oct. 16 vs. Moffat County 6 p.m.
Oct. 18 at Coal Ridge 6 p.m.
Oct. 26-27 3A WSL tourn. at G.J. Central
Roaring Fork
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 30-Sept. 1 at Glenwood Invitational
Sept. 4 vs. Basalt 6 p.m.
Sept. 6 at Palisade 6 p.m.
Sept. 11 at Hotchkiss 6 p.m.
Sept. 15 at Olathe Noon
Sept. 18 at Aspen 6 p.m.
Sept. 22 vs. Gunnison 3 p.m.
Sept. 25 at Eagle Valley 6 p.m.
Sept. 27 at Basalt 6 p.m.
Sept. 29 vs. Moffat County 3 p.m.
Sept. 29 vs. Olathe 6 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Cedaredge 3 p.m.
Oct. 11 at Rifle 6 p.m.
Oct. 13 vs. Grand Valley 3 p.m.
Oct. 18 vs. Aspen 6 p.m.
Oct. 20 vs. Coal Ridge 3 p.m.
Oct. 26-27 3A WSL tourn. at G.J. Central
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around Glenwood Springs and Garfield County make the Post Independent’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.