Mother’s Day Mile results | PostIndependent.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Mother’s Day Mile results

Overall top three: 1. Myriah Blair, 5:50; 2. Lynda Andros-Clay, 6:18; 3. Amy Peck, 6:35.

Top mom: Myriah Blair, 5:50.

Top grandmom: Trina Ehrenberg, 7:36.



Top great-grandmom: Carolyn Prinster, 14:27.

Top first responder: Amy Roggie, 8:54.



8-and-under: 1. Samantha Blair, 7:53; 2. Sophia Vigil, 8:01; 3. Emma Barsness, 8:15.

9-10: 1. Joslin Blair, 7:38; 2. Devan McSwain, 8:28; 3. Solana Teitler, 9:22.

11-14: 1. Emily Wiley, 7:26; 2. Mae Lany Burns, 7:27; 3. Kathya Gonzalez, 7:32.

15-19: 1. Lilly McSwain, 6:57; 2. Cory Zelenka, 7:02; 3. Marissa Molina, 7:08.

20-29: 1. Abbey Walters, 6:42; 2. Shalynn Hofert, 6:50; 3. Carly Stillman, 6:54.

30-39: 1. Karah Levely-Rinaldi, 6:52; 2. Sarah Schlesinger, 6:56; 3. Melanie Davis, 7:47.

40-49: 1. Tiffany Lindenberg, 7:19; 2. Berry Roper, 7:19; 3. Trina Ehrenberg, 7:36.

50-59: 1. Helen McQueeney, 7:17; 2. Lauren Martin, 8:27; 3. Paula Black, 8:48.

60-69: 1. Joyce Rankin, 8:08; 2. Dee Dee Beard, 8:10; 3. Thelma Zabel, 10:05.

70-79: 1. Jean Leety, 11:44; 2. Rosella Leety, 13:03; 3. Barbara Sherman, 14:22.

80 and up: 1. Carolyn Prinster, 14:27; 2. Mary Sprick, 21:23.

Overall top three: 1. Alex Tiernan, 4:59; 2. Marco Salmen, 5:10; 3. Conner Roper, 5:16.

Top first responder: Timothy Lavin, 6:02.

8-and-under: 1. Andy Wiley, 7:18; 2. Reid Swanson, 7:51; 3. Jack Price, 9:06.

9-10: 1. Henry Barth, 6:41; 2. Clayton Horning, 7:00; 3. Bryce Risner, 7:23.

11-14: 1. Ethan Pence, 5:40; 2. Sam Jorgensen, 5:45; 3. Ethan Engberg, 6:10.

15-19: 1. Jared Peltzman, 5:48; 2. Dale Zelenka, 7:04; 3. Nick Ciani, 7:17.

20-29: 1. Jon Liff, 5:42; 2. Brennan Roper, 5:59; 3. Ryan Yost, 6:11.

30-39: 1. Bob Lowe, 5:36; 2. Timothy Lavin, 6:02; 3. Chris Mumaw, 6:12.

40-49: 1. Charlie Wertheim, 5:27; 2. Dean Vigil, 5:27; 3. Matt Johnson, 5:32.

50-59: 1. Larry Thrun, 6:13; 2. Candelario DeLuera, 6:18; Peter Wiley, 6:49.

60-69: 1. Mark Sanazaro, 6:27; 2. Bob Willey, 7:29; 3. Adriaan Van’t Hoff, 9:13.

70-79: 1. Richard Sutten, 7:28; 2. Greg Feinsinger, 7:57; 3. Howard Stapleton, 10:59.

Those who won top-three awards can pick them up at Glenwood Medical Associates for the next week. Find complete race results at http://www.advocatesafehouseproject.org or hallucinationsports.com.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Glenwood Springs and Garfield County make the Post Independent’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User