CHSAAnow.com Rankings | PostIndependent.com

CHSAAnow.com Rankings

FOOTBALL

Class 3A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS

1. Silver Creek (9) 1-0 117 1

2. Disc. Canyon (1) 2-0 80 6

3. Rifle (2) 1-0 77 2

4. Elizabeth 1-0 70 3

5. Conifer 2-0 68 5

6. Holy Family 1-0 48 9

7. Roosevelt 1-0 45 8

8. Palisade 1-0 37 –

9. Lutheran 2-0 34 –

10. D’Evelyn 2-0 27 –

Others receiving votes: Coronado 14, Pueblo East 13, Northridge 9, Eagle Valley 7, Erie 6, Evergreen 4, Glenwood Springs 2, Woodland Park 2.

Class 2A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS

1. Platte Valley (6) 1-0 78 2

2. Florence (2) 1-0 73 3

3. Kent Denver 0-1 59 1

4. Brush 1-0 56 6

5. Eaton 1-1 44 4

6. La Junta 1-0 37 7

7. Faith Christian 1-1 28 8

8. Strasburg 1-0 22 10

9. Lamar 1-0 17 –

10. Manitou Springs 1-0 12 –

Others receiving votes: Aspen 4, Fort Lupton 4, Sterling 4, Bayfield 2.

Class 1A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS

1. Cedaredge (4) 1-1 82 1

2. Limon (4) 1-0 81 3

3. Buena Vista (1) 1-0 69 2

4. Hotchkiss (1) 1-0 60 8

5. Wiggins 1-0 51 7

6. Monte Vista 1-0 44 6

7. Centauri 1-0 37 4

8. Holyoke 1-0 28 9

9. Wray 0-1 22 5

10. Rye 1-0 19 –

Others receiving votes: Resurrection Christian 18, Burlington 16, Crowley County 11, Paonia 6, Yuma 4, Meeker 2.

VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS

1. Lewis-Palmer (9) 1-0 112 1

2. Chey. Mountain (3) 1-0 109 2

3. Valor Christian 1-0 84 3

4. Longmont 0-0 83 4

5. Ponderosa 0-0 46 7

6. Coronado 0-0 42 5

7. Thomas Jefferson 1-0 34 8

8. Windsor 0-1 33 6

9. Air Academy 3-1 29 –

10. Durango 0-0 20 9

Others receiving votes: Mountain View 14, Pueblo West 14, Montrose 8, Thompson Valley 7, Elizabeth 5, Mead 5, Silver Creek 5, Broomfield 3, Mullen 3, Pueblo East 2, Frederick 1, Glenwood Springs 1.

Class 3A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS LW

1. Valley (5) 1-0 61 1 1-0

2. Gunnison 3-0 52 2 3-0

3. Eaton 1-0 46 6 1-0

4. Bayfield (1) 1-0 41 5 1-0

5. Manitou Springs 1-0 37 9 1-0

6. University 1-0 34 8 1-0

7. Platte Valley 0-0 30 3 0-0

8. Holy Family (1) 2-2 26 – 2-2

9. St. Mary’s 0-1 16 4 0-1

10. Sterling 1-0 12 – 1-0

Others receiving votes: Coal Ridge 10, Roaring Fork 6, C.S. Christian 4, Lamar 4, Brush 2, Colorado Academy 2, Rifle 2.

BOYS SOCCER

Class 4A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS

1. Battle Mtn.(7) 1-0-0 88 1 2. Broomfield (2) 0-0-1 80 3 3. Niwot 1-0-0 55 7 4. Cheyenne Mtn. 0-0-0 49 8 5. Air Academy 1-0-0 43 – 6. Denver South 1-0-0 42 5 7. Evergreen 0-1-0 32 6 8. Ponderosa 1-0-0 29 9 9. Sand Creek 1-0-0 20 10 10. Valor Christian 2-0-0 19 –

Others receiving votes: Pueblo West 12, Palmer Ridge 6, Silver Creek 4, Windsor 4, Denver North 3, Wheat Ridge 3, Longmont 2, Mullen 2, Golden 1, Lewis-Palmer 1.

Class 3A

TEAM W-L PTS PVS

1 . Colorado Acad. (6) 1-0-0 73 1

2. TCA(2) 3-0-0 72 3

3. Basalt 2-0-0 55 9

4. Holy Family 1-0-0 45 6

5. Kent Denver 1-1-0 39 2

6. Coal Ridge 0-0-0 38 5

7. Faith Christian 1-1-0 34 4

8. Jefferson 1-0-0 20 8

9. Salida 2-0-0 14 –

10. Peak to Peak 2-1-0 13 –

Others receiving votes: Manitou Springs 9, Lake County 8, Frontier Academy 7, St. Mary’s 6, Denver Christian 2, Heritage Christian 2, Roaring Fork 2, Machebeuf 1.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.