Results: Coal Ridge Invitational track and field meet | PostIndependent.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results: Coal Ridge Invitational track and field meet

Glenwood Springs, CO Colorado

1. Coal Ridge, 193; 2. Olathe, 132; 3. Hotchkiss, 121.5; 4. Rangely, 107; 5. Delta JV, 55; 6. Rifle JV, 55.5; 7. Moffat County JV, 11.

1. Olathe, 199; 2. Coal Ridge, 134.5; 3. Rangely, 97.5; 4. Hotchkiss, 86; 5, Delta JV, 41; 6. Rifle JV, 29; 7. Moffat County JV, 11.

Support Local Journalism

100 ” 1. Garhett Jurgens, Olathe, 11.24; 2. Blake Rivers, Coal Ridge, 11.25; 3. Pablo Payan, Olathe, 11.3.

200 ” 1. Colby Fauser, Coal Ridge, 22.9; 2. Pablo Payan, Olathe, 22.96; 3. Cody Richards, Hotchkiss, 23.27.

400 ” 1. Brandon Burns, Hotchkiss, 52.75; 2. Pablo Payan, Olathe, 53.02; 3. Alex Klein, Coal Ridge, 54.02.

800 ” 1. Cody Watkins, Hotchkiss, 2:06.22; 2. DaNivin Murphy, Coal Ridge, 2:09.56; 3. Hyrum Byers, Rangely, 2:17.06.

1,600 ” 1. Cody Watkins, Hotchkiss, 4:49.46; 2. DaLin Murphy, Coal Ridge, 4:52.06; 3. Hyrum Byers, Rangely, 5:21.75.

3,200 ” 1. DaLin Murphy, Coal Ridge, 10:53.65; 2. Hyrum Byers, Rangely, 12:08.75; 3. Fabian Hightower, Olathe, 12:12.28.

110 hurdles ” 1. Ethan Coe, Hotchkiss, 15.81; 2. Logan Osborne, Rangely, 17.05; 3. Levin Boulger, Rangely, 17.5.

300 hurdles ” 1. Bradey Gasaway, Coal Ridge, 41.34; 2. Ethan Coe, Hotchkiss, 43.21; 3. Logan Osborne, Rangely, 43.23.

4×100 relay ” 1. Olathe, 44.62; 2. Coal Ridge, 44.75; 3. Rangely, 48.22.

4×200 relay ” 1. Coal Ridge, 1:33.43; 2. Hotchkiss, 1:38.62; 3. Coal Ridge B, 1:38.81.

4×400 relay ” 1. Coal Ridge, 3:44.65; 2. Hotchkiss, 3:49.27; 3. Olathe, 3:52.09.

4×800 relay ” 1. Hotchkiss, 8:46.59; 2. Coal Ridge, 8:49.15; 3. Rifle, 9:28.87.

Long jump ” 1. Sergio Salazar, Olathe, 18-9 1/4; 2. Patrick Sullivan, Hotchkiss, 18-7 1/2; 3. Brandon Schlegel, Coal Ridge, 18-2 3/4.

Triple jump ” 1. Brandon Schlegel, Coal Ridge, 40-4 1/2; 2. Michael Morton, Rangely, 39-1 1/2; 3. Patrick Sullivan, Hotchkiss, 38-6 1/2.

High jump ” 1. Levi Weber, Olathe, 6-0; 2. Jeremy Bullock, Coal Ridge, 5-6; 3. Taylor Webb, Rifle, 5-6.

Shot put ” 1. Nathan Pearce, Rangely, 39-11; 2. Dakota Lindsey, Delta, 38-10; 3. Lyle Schafner, Moffat County, 35-8.

Discus ” 1. Robert Rausin, Coal Ridge, 123-11; 2. Victor Perez, Olathe, 115-4; 3. Nathan Pearce, Rangely, 113-0.

100 ” 1. Ariana Perez, Olathe, 13.03; 2. Kailey Sauter, Hotchkiss, 13.19; 3. Kathleen Maldonado, Coal Ridge, 13.22.

200 ” 1. Ariana Perez, Olathe, 27.21; 2. Kailey Sauter, Hotchkiss, 27.5; 3. Rachel Becker, Coal Ridge, 28.28.

400 ” 1. Morgan Stansberry, Olathe, 1:06.02; 2. Jennifer Graff, Delta, 1:11.65; 3. Morgan Grinnan, Olathe, 1:11.78.

800 ” 1. Audrey Hogan, Rangely, 2:34.72; 2. MiKayla Black, Delta, 2:45.18; 3. Rosalise Coombs, Rangely, 2:53.28.

1,600 ” 1. Audrey Hogan, Rangely, 5:48.4; 2. Brenda Suarez, Olathe, 6:09.21; 3. Vela Bair, Hotchkiss, 6:24.

3,200 ” 1. Brenda Suarez, Olathe, 13:14.84; 2. Audrey Hogan, Rangely, 13:37.58; 3. Vela Bair, Hotchkiss, 14:24.59.

4×100 relay ” 1. Olathe, 53.4; 2. Coal Ridge, 54.06; 3. Rifle, 56.78

4×200 relay ” 1. Coal Ridge, 1:52.96; 2. Olathe, 1:57.46; 3. Hotchkiss, 1:57.56.

4×400 relay ” 1. Olathe, 4:54.

4×800 relay ” 1. Olathe, 11:56.92.

800 sprint medley ” 1. Olathe, 1:58.06; 2. Coal Ridge, 1:59.34; Rifle, 2:08.14.

100 hurdles ” 1. Chelyn McCain, Coal Ridge, 16.4; 2. Lauren Polson, Hotchkiss, 17.78; 3. Victoria Phelan, Rangely, 19.15.

300 hurdles ” 1. Chelyn McCain, Coal Ridge, 48.27; 2. Victoria Phelan, Rangely, 53.02; 3. Kelsey Gasaway, Coal Ridge, 53.37.

Long jump ” 1. Kylie Tait, Olathe, 15-3 1/4; 2. Victoria Phelan, Rangely, 14-10; 3. Brenda Suarez, Olathe, 14-6 1/4.

Triple jump ” 1. Lauren Polson, Hotchkiss, 30-0; 2. Victoria Phelan, Rangely, 29-11 1/2; 3. Morgan Stansberry, Olathe, 29-5.

High jump ” 1. Kendal Lorenzten, Olathe, 5-0; 2. Steph Hayden, Coal Ridge, 4-4; 3t. Marie Morton, Rangely, 4-2; 3t. Erika Anderson, Coal Ridge, 4-2.

Shot put ” 1. Jessica Needham, Coal Ridge, 32-7 1/2; 2. Kaitlin Moeller, Coal Ridge, 32-1; 3. Marie Morton, Rangely, 30-1 1/2.

Discus ” 1. Jessica Needham, Coal Ridge, 85-7; 2. Marie Morton, Rangely, 83-8 1/2; 3. Britney Smith, Coal Ridge, 82-4.

Throwers relay ” 1. Delta, 2. Coal Ridge, 3. Hotchkiss.


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Glenwood Springs and Garfield County make the Post Independent’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User